gov.bn A Brunei Darussalam Government Website
A A A Melayu | English

SENARAI PROJEK AIP

Ministry Participation & Awards — 2019–2026
Penyertaan Kertas Projek  ·  2019–2026

Anugerah Inovasi Perdana (AIP)

An interactive look at ministry & agency submissions across seven award cycles, broken down by innovation cluster and by the medals they earned. Use the year filter to reshape every chart below.

Source:Penyertaan kementerian 2019–2026Urusetia AIP
Filter by year
Showing: All years (2019–2026)
Total submissions
98
across 14 active bodies
Awards granted
36
37% award rate
Top participant
24
Kementerian Pendidikan
Scope
7 cycles
▲ 175% 2026 vs 2025
01

Trend Penyertaan AIP dan Penganugerahan

Penyertaan dan anugerah bergerak seiring, tetapi Tahun 2026 menampakkan peningkatan ketara dalam jumlah penyertaan.

Penyertaan vs. Anugerah

Jumlah penyertaan Kertas Projek dan penganugerahan mengikut tahun penyertaan
2026 was the strongest cycle with 33 submissions — nearly triple the 2025 count. Awards stay far steadier, hovering around 8–10 medals in recent years.

Award mix

Composition of medals in the current scope.
Consolation (Saguhati) medals dominate — 20 of 36 (56%). Gold (Emas) remains rare, awarded only in the two most recent cycles.
02

Who participates most

Ministries and agencies ranked by submissions in the selected scope. Hover any bar for its exact count.

Submissions by ministry / agency

Bodies with at least one submission in all years (2019–2026) · 14 shown.
Kementerian Pendidikan leads with 24 submissions. A handful of ministries generate the bulk of activity, while several bodies record none in this scope.
03

Where the ideas cluster

The same submissions grouped by innovation cluster — revealing which themes dominate the pipeline.

Submissions by cluster

13 clusters active in all years (2019–2026).
Infostruktur is the busiest theme (19). Digital “Infostruktur” work spikes hardest in 2026.

Cluster share of total

Proportional contribution of each cluster.
Infostruktur alone accounts for the largest slice of the pipeline in this scope, underscoring where innovation effort concentrates.
04

The full record

Every ministry, every year. Click a column header to sort; use Export CSV to download the current view.

Ministry / Agency201920222023202420252026Total
Jabatan Perdana Menteri4310109
Kementerian Kewangan0000000
Kementerian Kewangan dan Ekonomi1110003
Kementerian Pertahanan0001023
Kementerian Hal Ehwal Luar Negeri0000000
Kementerian Hal Ehwal Dalam Negeri100311217
Kementerian Pendidikan24245724
Kementerian Ekonomi, Perdagangan dan Industri0000011
Kementerian Sumber-Sumber Utama dan Pelancongan1020003
Kementerian Kebudayaan, Belia & Sukan0202105
Kementerian Kesihatan0102238
Kementerian Hal Ehwal Ugama0040048
Kementerian Pengangkutan Dan Info-komunikasi0411118
Kementerian Pembangunan1120026
Kementerian Tenaga dan Perindustrian1000001
Pejabat KDYMM0000112
JUMLAH11161313123398
About this data.Counts are project-paper submissions (“penyertaan kertas projek”) and awards (“anugerah”) recorded per award cycle. Totals are computed from source rows; sub-agency lines are kept as listed. Award cycles were not held in 2020 and 2021.
Compiled fromPenyertaan kementerian 2019–2026.xlsxUrusetia AIP